Wednesday, September 17, 2008

Football State Rankings 9/14

2008 NYSSWA rankings (through Sept. 14)
Class AA

1. West Genesee-3, 2-0
2. Orchard Park-6, 2-0
3. Gates Chili-5, 2-0
4. William Floyd-11, 1-0
5. St. Joe by the Sea-CSHFL, 1-0
6. St. Anthony's-CHSFL, 1-1
7. Monroe-Woodbury-9, 2-0
8. Curtis-PSAL, 2-0
9. Iona Prep-CHSFL, 1-0
10. Carmel-1, 2-0
11. Syracuse CBA-3, 2-0
12. Sachem North-11, 1-0
13. Minisink Valley-9, 2-0
14. Binghamton-4, 2-0
15. Pittsford-5, 2-0
16. Schenectady-2, 2-0
17. Port Richmond-PSAL, 2-0
18. New Rochelle-1, 1-1
19. Newburgh Free-9, 2-0
20. Frontier-6, 2-0
21. Saratoga Springs-2, 2-0
22. Rome Free-3, 2-0
23. Rochester Marshall-5, 2-0
24. Liverpool-3, 2-0
25. Boys & Girls-PSAL, 2-0
Rank
Class A
1. Aquinas-5, 2-0
2. Ossining-1, 2-0
3. Cornwall-9, 1-1
4. Burnt Hills-2, 2-0
5. Somers-1, 2-0
6. Sweet Home-6, 2-0
7. Indian River-10, 2-0
8. John Jay Cross River-1, 2-0
9. Elmont-8, 1-0
10. Victor-5, 2-0
11. Eastchester-1, 2-0
12. Canandaigua-5, 2-0
13. Bethpage-8, 1-0
14. Iroquois-6, 2-0
15. East Syracuse-Minoa-3, 2-0
16. Vestal-4, 2-0
17. Sayville-11, 1-0
18. Nyack-1, 2-0
19. Buffalo Riverside-6, 2-0
20. Corning West-4, 2-0
21. Wantagh-8, 1-0
22. Grand Island-6, 1-1
23. Troy-2, 2-0
24. Half Hollow Hills West-11, 1-0
25. Bishop Maginn-2, 2-0
Class B
1. Rye-1, 2-0
2. Chenango Forks-4, 2-0
3. Geneva-5, 2-0
4. Oneida-3, 2-0
5. Lackawanna-6, 2-0
6. Hudson Falls-2, 2-0
7. Fredonia-6, 2-0
8. Marlboro-9, 2-0
9. Nanuet-1, 1-1
10. East Rochester/Gananda-5, 1-1
11. Bath-5, 2-0
12. Windsor-4, 2-0
13. Pleasantville-1, 1-1
14. Highland Falls O'Neill-9, 2-0
15. East Aurora-6, 1-1
16. Chittenango-3, 2-0
17. Alden-6, 2-0
18. Byram Hills-1, 2-0
19. Maecellus-3, 2-0
20. Hornell-5, 2-0
Class C
1. Bshop Ludden-3, 2-0
2. Dobbs Ferry-1, 2-0
3. Cazenovia-3, 2-0
4. Westlake-1, 2-0
5. LeRoy-5, 2-0
6. Jamestown Southwestern-6, 2-0
7. Marcus Whitman-5, 2-0
8. Bishop Kearney-5, 2-0
9. Cleveland Hill-6, 2-0
10. Babylon-11, 1-0
11. Schuylerville-2, 2-0
12. Greene-4, 2-0
13. Oakfield-Alabama-35, 2-0
14. Fonda-Fultonville-2, 2-0
15. General Brown-3, 2-0
16. Ogdensburg Free-10, 2-0
17. Thousand Islands-3, 2-0
18. Gowanda-6, 2-0
19. Elmira Notre Dame-4, 2-0
20. Chatham-2, 2-0
Class D
1. Walton-4, 2-0
2. Maple Grove-6, 2-0
3. Onondaga-3, 2-0
4. Tuchahoe-1, 2-0
5. Ticonderoga-7, 1-1
6. Caledonia-Mumford-5, 2-0
7. Watertown Immaculate Heart-3, 2-0
8. Portville-6, 2-0
9. Dolgeville-3, 2-0
10. Moriah-7, 2-0
11. Dundee-5, 2-0
12. Clymer-6, 2-0
13. Utica Notre Dame-3, 2-0
14. Bainbridge-Guilford-4, 2-0
15. Rensselaer-2, 2-0

Labels: ,

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

The following comments represent views of the individuals making the comments. Comments are screened only to keep out spam and uncivil behavior. All opinions are welcome.

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home